SL & AH AFFITTARE LIMITED

Address

SL & AH AFFITTARE LIMITED
UNIT 4
SANDERS LODGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RUSHDEN
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
ENGLAND
NN10 6BQ
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04173130
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,500.00 on 24 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £68,741 £49,058 £24,986
Debtors: £2,877 £3,472 £1,378
Creditors due within one year: £81,453 £83,157 £83,755
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,835 -£30,627 -£57,391
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £509,145 £509,145 £509,145
Total Assets less Liabilities: £561,020 £362,928 £318,464
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £561,020 £362,928 £318,464
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeanette Cuccia
20 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
20 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicola Resta
20 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Georgina Resta
20 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2004

Previous Company Names

SL & AH ASSITTARE LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 SANDERS LODGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RUSHDEN
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN10 6BQ
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Mar 2016

FIRST FLOOR, WOBURN COURT 2 RAILTON ROAD
WOBURN ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, KEMPSTON
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 7PN
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Mar 2016

1A QUEEN STREET
RUSHDEN
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN10 0AA
Changed 6 Oct 2015

5TH FLOOR SIGNET HOUSE
49-51 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3JP
Changed 3 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 22 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 20 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years