SKZ LIMITED

Address

SKZ LIMITED
60-64 CANTERBURY STREET
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME7 5UJ
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06781860
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
9 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £8,068 £4,965 £2,554
Debtors: £5 £868
Creditors due within one year: £8,165 £5,504 £1,177
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£97 -£534 £2,245
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,581
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Harlock
2 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SKANDALOUZ ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

159 CRESSEX ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 4PZ
Changed 22 Mar 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/02/2009 FROM
72 WOOD END GREEN ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 2SL
UK
Changed 9 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 9 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 29 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 9 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 26 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 3 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years