SKYLINE DIRECT LIMITED

Company number NI074036



Last updated 1 September 2019
Registered office address
6 - 16 DUNCRUE CRESCENT BELFAST BT3 9BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
30 September 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKYLINE DIRECT (NI) LIMITED7 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1931 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/06/193 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SCOTT MARTINView PDF
08/05/198 May 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JAMES MCGRATTANView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company