SIMPSONS REMOVALS & STORAGE LIMITED

Company number 02769414



Last updated 1 September 2019
Registered office address
LANGLEY HOUSE PARK ROAD EAST FINCHLEY LONDON N2 8EY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 29 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2018

Next statement due by 15 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMPSONS REMOVAL & STORAGE LIMITED30 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1930 July 2019PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2018 TO 29/04/2019View PDF
21/05/1921 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/05/2019 FROM BLUE HAWK HOUSE A1-A2 MANOR WAY BUSINESS PARK MANOR WAY, SWANSCOMBE DARTFORD KENT DA10 0PPView PDF
20/05/1920 May 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£14.20k
Current assets
£258.17k
Fixed assets
£3.21m
Current creditors
£1.40m
Shareholders funds
£936.16k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company