SIGMA 3 (NORTH SEA) LIMITED

Company number SC224630



Last updated 7 March 2017
Registered office address
GROUND FLOOR 15 JUSTICE MILL LANE ABERDEEN SCOTLAND AB11 6EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2016

Next statement due by 9 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFSHORE INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED6 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/11/162 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
19/10/1619 October 2016SECOND FILING OF TM01 FOR ALAN JOHNSTONEView PDF
31/08/1631 August 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN JOHNSTONEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company