SI CAPITAL LTD

Address

SI CAPITAL LTD
19 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1J 8ED
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01483 419 933
Phone: 020 3700 2763
Phone: 01483 413 500
Web:
Classification:

Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04870280
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,127.26 on 9 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Emerson
16 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kingsland (Services) Limited
18 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Renato Rufus
18 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Philip Scott
9 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MATTHEW JASON PACTAT, RICHARD SMITH & ANTHONY JAMES PACTAT T/A S P HOLDINGS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2010
RAVENDEN LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2006
UNDALICA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

SIMPLE CFD'S LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

27 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 2RH
Changed 20 Nov 2013

C/O UKBF LIMITED, OFFICE 2
16 NEW STREET
STOURPORT-ON-SEVERN
DY13 8UW
Changed 14 Dec 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 13 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 10 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 21 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 22 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 16 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years