SGYH

Address

SGYH
240 STATION ROAD
YATE
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS37 4AQ
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02060534
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £135,196 £132,910 £97,019
Debtors: £20,053 £29,704 £20,146
Creditors due within one year: £32,714 £38,549 £27,577
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £122,535 £124,065 £89,588
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £34,489 £38,826 £40,989
Total Assets less Liabilities: £278,871 £281,580 £246,595
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £278,871 £281,580 £246,595
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 179 available


Directors and Secretaries

April Begley
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Linda Boon
27 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martin Farmer
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jack Gough
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christine Howard
27 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Derrick Marsden
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Amanda Osborne
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gillian Philp
27 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jamie Prescott
10 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Desley Radmall
4 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Adrian Rush
5 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

KYHP
Changed 3 Feb 2012
KINGSWOOD YOUNG HOMELESS PROJECT
Changed 29 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

71 HIGH STREET
KINGSWOOD
BRISTOL
BS15 4AD
Changed 14 Feb 2017

KINGSWOOD C.V.S. OFFICES
CHURCH ROAD
KINGSWOOD
BRISTOL BS15 4AU
Changed 18 Jul 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 4 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 12 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
179 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years