SGSC LTD.

Company number SC374278



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
108/1 GEORGE STREET EDINBURGH EH2 4LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 March 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2019

Next statement due by 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARNCARE LIMITED8 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/03/1516 March 2015Annual return made up to 5 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
16/03/1516 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR HARJINDER SINGH ATWAL / 01/04/2014View PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£25.95k
Current assets
£50.01k
Fixed assets
£54.74k
Current creditors
£91.78k
Shareholders funds
£12.97k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company