SG & CO (UK) LIMITED

Address

SG & CO (UK) LIMITED
UNIT B 2
CITY ROAD
DERBY
ENGLAND
DE1 3RQ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06448378
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £723 £1,250 £1,552
Debtors: £27,254 £30,105 £29,165
Creditors due within one year: £22,888 £22,656 £20,189
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,089 £8,699 £10,528
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,487 £14,678 £11,636
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£11,723 -£4,968 £146
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,723 -£4,968 £146
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Denby Nominees Ltd
15 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Yazmin Derbyshire
24 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Barry Gamble
21 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Harding
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sassan Mostowfi
20 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sheyda Mostowfi
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOHN DOHERTY LTD
Changed 11 May 2010
SG (ILKESTON) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

4 WILLOW PARK COTTAGES
PROSPECT ROAD DENBY
RIPLEY
DERBYSHIRE
DE5 8RE
Changed 30 Sep 2016

140 BATH STREET
ILKESTON
DE7 8FF
Changed 3 Feb 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years