SETENY LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Oct 2013

Address

SETENY LIMITED
FLAT 2
9 SECOND AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
BN3 2LH
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03235250
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1996
Dissolution Date:
29 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 3 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
7 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2012
Filed on:
3 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vivienne Dawson
15 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nicola Smith
7 Aug 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CHANGEOFNAME LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2013
CHANGEOFNAME LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2013
ODDBALL TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2013
ODDBALL TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR
24 TISBURY ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 3BA
Changed 21 Jan 2009

THE WEAVERS
TILSMORE ROAD
HEATHFIELD
EAST SUSSEX TN21 0XU
Changed 27 Jul 1998

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 11 Oct 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 7 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 28 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 26 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 14 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 3 Dec 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years