SECURITY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD

Company number 03035940



Last updated 31 March 2019
Registered office address
TY LLWYD LLANFAELOG TY CROES ANGLESEY LL63 5TY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2018

Next statement due by 20 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICHARD JONES INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED8 February 2001


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company