SECURITI LIMITED

Company number 04012817



Last updated 7 November 2013
Registered office address
UNIT 12 MILLFIELD ROAD IND EST DONINGTON SPALDING LINCOLNSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM PE11 4UR
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE ORIGINAL DIAMOND SECURITY PRODUCTS LIMITED23 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/11/135 November 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
23/07/1323 July 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
12/07/1312 July 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company