SC017060 PLC

Company number SC017060



Last updated 15 April 2019
Registered office address
ALBANY HOUSE 58 ALBANY STREET EDINBURGH EH1 3QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Incorporated on
30 November 1932
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 1991

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 1993

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DSB HOLDINGS PLC18 March 2019


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company