SANDWELL COMMUNITY INFORMATION AND PARTICIPATION SERVICE LIMITED

Company number 03071683



Last updated 15 July 2019
Registered office address
GROUND FLOOR, CHRIST CHURCH BIRMINGHAM STREET OLDBURY,WARLEY WEST MIDLANDS B69 4DY
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2019

Next statement due by 22 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDWELL TENANTS' AND RESIDENTS' FEDERATION LIMITED29 November 2002


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company