SAMA & SONS LTD

Company number 08221494



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
494 COVENTRY ROAD SMALL HEATH BIRMINGHAM B10 0UG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 September 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2014

Next statement due by 18 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
3M & SONS LTD28 November 2013


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company