SABLE ACCOUNTING LTD

Company number 03517738



Last updated 15 July 2019
Registered office address
13TH FLOOR, ONE CROYDON ADDISCOMBE ROAD CROYDON ENGLAND CR0 0XT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
26 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2019

Next statement due by 27 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KHAPISH ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS LIMITED31 May 2000
DIAL27 LIMITED24 April 2002
QUOTIENT FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED6 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/03/196 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/01/1917 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/01/2019 FROM CASTLEWOOD HOUSE 77/91 NEW OXFORD STREET LONDON WC1A 1DGView PDF
04/10/184 October 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£68.93k
Current assets
£223.00k
Current creditors
£319.15k
Shareholders funds
£-96.16k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company