S6 (8287964) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

S6 (8287964) LTD
THE PINES
BOARSHEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
(785 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08287964
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £10,497
Creditors due within one year: £13,016
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,519
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,519
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Essex
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rachel Williams
9 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

56 (8287964) LTD.
Changed 5 Mar 2013
RAPID BUSINESS ASSISTANCE & DEVELOPMENT LTD
Changed 11 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

WESSEX HOUSE UPPER MARKET STREET
EASTLEIGH
HANTS
SO50 9FD
Changed 15 Aug 2014

2 REDHOUSE SQUARE
DUNCAN CLOSE
NORTHAMPTON
NN3 6WL
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Nov 2013

560 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
E11 3DH
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 29 Aug 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years