S3A TRADING AS BELONG LTD

Address

S3A TRADING AS BELONG LTD
CROFT HOUSE COMMUNITY CENTRE
GARDEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
ENGLAND
S1 4BJ
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Child day-care activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07544147
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2011 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
For period ending:
28 Feb 2018
Filed on:
29 Nov 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2018 28 Feb 2017 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £3,030 £3,187 £1,609
Debtors: £1,498 £13,212
Creditors due within one year: £1,531 £1,446 £6,859
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,997 £1,741 £7,962
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,231
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2018 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Brewerton
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rachael Grimmer
29 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Machin
7 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S3A LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

VESTRY HALL 2 BURNGREAVE RD
SHEFFIELD
S YORKSHIRE
S3 9DD
Changed 15 Feb 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 31 Mar 2016 13
28 Feb 2014 27 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 28 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years