S247 GROUP LIMITED

Address

S247 GROUP LIMITED
4 WELLINGTON CIRCUS
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5AL
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07713427
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£108.00 on 25 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2014
Filed on:
25 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Millington
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Suzanne Millington
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Oliver Nation
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stuart Owens
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Rice
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SHQG LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 1 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Apr 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years