RYDAL MOUNT PROPERTIES LTD

Company number 03724477



Last updated 15 October 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 5 FARLEIGH HOUSE FARLEIGH COURT OLD WESTON ROAD FLAX BURTON BRISTOL BS48 1UR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2019

Next statement due by 24 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M2 PROPERTIES LTD.13 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
01/03/191 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
20/07/1820 July 201812/07/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 60809View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£234.48k
Current assets
£248.94k
Fixed assets
£4.28m
Current creditors
£863.33k
Shareholders funds
£3.67m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company