RSPACE LIMITED

Address

RSPACE LIMITED
5 HEATH VIEW CLOSE
SOMERSHAM
CAMBS
PE28 3YS
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03252342
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20.00 on 13 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £23,343 £28,791 £32,110
Debtors: £1,407 £5,007
Creditors due within one year: £38,322 £45,087 £15,405
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £86,081 £90,006 £93,096
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £51,738
Total Assets less Liabilities: £143,993 £143,984 £143,253
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £143,993 £143,984 £143,253
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Purches-york
7 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Emma Purches-york
7 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2003
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 1996

Previous Company Names

CAMTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2011

Previous Addresses

THE WALNUT TREES
38 HIGH STREET
BLUNTISHAM
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 3LA
Changed 25 Jun 2014

UNIT 8C1
HARDING WAY
ST IVES
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE27 3WR
Changed 13 Dec 2004

UNIT 10
BRAMLEY ROAD
ST IVES
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE27 3WS
Changed 16 Apr 2004

UNIT 8C1 HARDING WAY
ST IVES
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE27 3WR
Changed 21 Feb 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 10 Mar 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years