CASHEL FOREST TRUST

Address

CASHEL FOREST TRUST
BELL AND CRAIG WS
ALBERT HOUSE, 4 ALBERT PLACE
STIRLING
FK8 2QL
Classification:

Silviculture and other forestry activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC160412
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Carr
18 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Carr
18 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Goss
14 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
14 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
John Kissock
9 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alan Low
18 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Angus Macdonald Lockhart
9 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Simon Macgillivray
18 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Macluskie
8 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Margaret Miller
31 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Paul Ramsay
18 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
30 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard Toleman
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 1998
THE MILLENIUM FOREST FOR SCOTLAND TRUST
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 1996

Previous Company Names

RSFS FOREST TRUST COMPANY
Changed 1 Apr 2019

Previous Addresses

1 RUTLAND COURT
EDINBURGH
EH3 8EY
Changed 6 Feb 2008

48 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3LX
Changed 16 Jun 2004

62 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN, EH2
Changed 11 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 11 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years