ROGUE FILMS LIMITED

Address

ROGUE FILMS LIMITED
6TH FLOOR CHARLOTTE BUILDING
17 GRESSE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1T 1QL
(501 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03532356
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Crompton
2 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
David Van Der Gaag
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CROWN ESTATE COMMISSIONERS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

ROGUE TRADER LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

141 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 0UT
Changed 17 Dec 2015

37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1T 6AD
Changed 12 Feb 2009

HANOVER HOUSE
14 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1HP
Changed 29 Oct 2002

HANOVER HOUSE
14 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1R 0BE
Changed 12 Oct 2001

177 WARDOUR STREET
SOHO
LONDON
W1V 3FB
Changed 29 Sep 1998

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 25 Aug 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £92,057.80

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 4 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years