ROB GROVES PERSONAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

ROB GROVES PERSONAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
1 SUSSEX CLOSE
1 SUSSEX CLOSE
EXETER
ENGLAND
EX4 1LP
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04320197
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
16 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £10,239 £11,995 £10,135
Debtors: £6,586 £4,244 £3,574
Creditors due within one year: £16,728 £15,592 £15,261
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £97 £647 -£1,552
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £603
Total Assets less Liabilities: £429 £1,201 £434
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eva Groves
9 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Groves
9 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EASYWAY (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

27 FORE STREET
TEIGNMOUTH
DEVON
TQ14 8DZ
Changed 18 Dec 2017

12B KENNERLEYS LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 5EQ
Changed 9 Feb 2015

23A LYTTELTON ROAD
LONDON
N2 0DN
Changed 2 Jul 2013

12B KENNERLEYS LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 5EQ
Changed 19 Feb 2010

SUITE 4
WILMSLOW HOUSE, GROVE WAY
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 5AG
Changed 19 Apr 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2017 16 Jan 2018 2
30 Nov 2016 6 Mar 2017 4
30 Nov 2015 16 Mar 2016 4
30 Nov 2014 12 Feb 2015 3
30 Nov 2013 4 Mar 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years