RICE BRAN PRODUCTS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

RICE BRAN PRODUCTS LTD
C/O A P BAKER & CO 493A CAERPHILLY ROAD
RHIWBINA
CARDIFF
CF14 4SN
Classification:

Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07712917
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £18,969 £20,806 £100
Debtors: £4,168 £3,929
Creditors due within one year: £2,821 £4,942
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £20,316 £19,793
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £56,288 £85,175
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£35,972 -£65,382 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£35,972 -£65,382 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Abbott
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Philip Brooks
18 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Philip Brooks
18 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROBAT LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 21 May 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years