REVOLVER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

REVOLVER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
11 CHAWTON CRESCENT
GREAT HOLM
MILTON KEYNES
MK8 9EG
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02026290
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1986 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £223 £2,098 £7,890
Debtors: £160
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £398 £2,433 £7,915
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £87 £146 £105
Total Assets less Liabilities: £311 £2,287 £7,810
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £311 £2,287 £7,810
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Cook
before 25 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REVOLVER COMPUTING LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2001

Previous Addresses

31 PETWORTH
HOLM CHASE
GREAT HOLM
MILTON KEYNES MK8 9BG
Changed 25 Feb 1988

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 18 Jul 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 29 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 4 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 22 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 10 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years