REGIONAL INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED

Address

REGIONAL INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR NORTH, LEVEN HOUSE
10 LOCHSIDE PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH12 9DF
Phone: 0141 222 1420
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC359365
Incorporation Date:
11 May 2009 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 10 Jun 2019
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
14 Aug 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 7 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £16
Debtors: £9,000 £9,017
Creditors due within one year: £2,219,573 £1,512,035
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,210,573 -£1,503,002
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,453,320 £1,951,534
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£224,988 -£131,276
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£224,988 -£131,276
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Godwin
10 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Marsh Secretarial Services Limited
10 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
James Pickford
18 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIANZ INSURANCE PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2012
ALLIANZ INSURANCE PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 14 Feb 2012
AVIVA INSURANCE UK LIMITED
SHARES PLEDGE - Satisfied on 15 Jun 2010
AVIVA INSURANCE UK LIMITED
PLEDGE OF SHARES - Satisfied on 17 Feb 2010
AVIVA INSURANCE UK LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 29 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

REGIONAL INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

125 WEST REGENT STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 2SA
Changed 17 Nov 2014

4 ROYAL CRESCENT
GLASGOW
G3 7SL
Changed 17 Oct 2014

375 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4LW
Changed 31 Mar 2014

CULZEAN HOUSE 36 RENFIELD STREET
GLASGOW
G2 1LU
Changed 27 Aug 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Aug 2014 5
7 Apr 2013 3 Jan 2014 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 7 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years