RD & AK ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 07212449



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
C/O ASHFORD READ CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS BASEPOINT ENTERPRISE CENTRE ANDERSONS ROAD SOUTHAMPTON SO14 5FE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 April 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2014

Next statement due by 4 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DA HP LIMITED10 December 2010


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company