RCU LIMITED

Address

RCU LIMITED
UNIT 3 TUSTIN COURT
PORT WAY, ASHTON ON RIBBLE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 2YQ
Phone: 01772 734 855
Web:
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02793816
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1993 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£18.00 on 10 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £1,017,415 £762,211 £505,548
Debtors: £169,641 £166,761 £146,708
Creditors due within one year: £241,266 £240,393 £145,546
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £945,790 £688,579 £506,710
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £995,271 £742,502
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 180 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Boniface
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mick Fletcher
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip Huggon
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Lee
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Whalley
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gareth Wilson
1 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE RESPONSIVE COLLEGE UNIT LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O PM+M GREENBANK TECHNOLOGY PARK
UNIT 3 TUSTIN COURT PORT WAY, ASHTON ON RIBBLE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 2YQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Feb 2015

C/O PM+M GREENBANK TECHNOLOGY PARK
CHALLENGE WAY
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 5QB
Changed 5 Jan 2015

OAKMOUNT
6 EAST PARK ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 8BW
Changed 19 Oct 2010

4 ST ANDREWS PLACE
BLACKBURN
LANCS
BB1 8AL
Changed 25 May 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £35,860.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 31 Aug 2017 6
29 Feb 2016 25 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 2 Sep 2015 7
28 Feb 2014 20 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 5 Dec 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
180 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years