RAKESH KAPOOR LIMITED

Address

RAKESH KAPOOR LIMITED
17 SANDY LODGE ROAD
RICKMANSWORTH
ENGLAND
WD3 1LP
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07068256
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £9,134 £4,014 £4,001
Debtors: £1,700 £3,000
Creditors due within one year: £8,669 £5,676 £4,926
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £465 £38 £2,075
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £465 £38 £2,075
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rakesh Kapoor
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rakesh Kapoor
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anjna Kapoor
6 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Anjna Kapoor
6 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBALEYES SUPPLY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

5 JARDINE HOUSE
HARROVIAN BUSINESS VILLAGE
BESSBOROUGH ROAD
HARROW, MIDDLESEX
HA1 3EX
Changed 17 Nov 2017

187A FIELD END ROAD
EASTCOTE
MIDDLESEX
HA5 1QR
Changed 3 Dec 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 20 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years