QWYQR LTD

Address

QWYQR LTD
TOWER BUILDINGS
WILMSLOW ROAD
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE
SK9 7QB
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07369395
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £3,893 £10,442 £3,731
Debtors: £847 £487
Creditors due within one year: £4,209 £13,844 £14,749
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,531 -£2,835 -£10,531
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,910 -£9,858
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luke Day
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Leo Day
8 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

241 HERBS LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

5 WINTERTON WAY
REDWOOD PARK
SHREWSBURY
SY3 5PA
Changed 26 Jun 2015

14 STEEPSIDE
SHREWSBURY
SY3 6DR
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Feb 2012

C/O 10 PRINCES STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1RD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jun 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 15 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 16 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years