QUDOS DIGITAL LIMITED

Company number 03437852



Last updated 1 August 2016
Registered office address
9 BLENHEIM ORCHARD EAST HANNEY WANTAGE OXFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM OX12 0JA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 28 November 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEB CONSULTING LIMITED23 March 2006
WCL (OXFORD) LTD18 December 2009


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company