QI (UK) LIMITED

Address

QI (UK) LIMITED
15, HIGH STREET
BRACKLEY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN13 7DH
(441 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06545334
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2008 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 6 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
25 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £7,988
Debtors: £17,796
Creditors due within one year: £19,508 £24,688 £27,392
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,508 £12,505 -£1,608
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,229 £14,799 £244
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Ford
26 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Angela Ford
26 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Carl Ford
26 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

QUALITY INNOVATION LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 25 May 2018 2
31 Mar 2017 3 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 1 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 12 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 19 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years