QG ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

QG ASSOCIATES LIMITED
FESTIVAL WAY
FESTIVAL PARK
STOKE ON TRENT
ST1 5BB
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04442402
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2002
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
16 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2008
Filed on:
1 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 Jan 2017

QG ASSOCIATES LIMITED (Company Number 04442402) Registered office: c/o RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, 3 Hardman Street, Manchester M3 3HF NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended), that a final general meeting of the members of the above named company will be held at RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, 9th Floor, 3 Hardman Street, Manchester M3 3HF on 28 February 2017 at 10.00 am, to be followed at 10.15 am by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators and to decide whether the liquidators should be released in accordance with Section 173(2)(e) of the Insolvency Act 1986. A member or creditor entitled to vote at the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member of the company. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, 3 Hardman Street, Manchester M3 3HF, no later than 12 noon on the preceding business day. Office Holder Details: Jeremy Woodside and Lindsey Jane Cooper (IP numbers 9515 and 8931) of RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP , 3 Hardman Street, Manchester M3 3HF. Date of Appointment: 30 March 2015 and 14 November 2013. Further information about this case is available from the offices of RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP on 0161 830 4000 . Jeremy Woodside and Lindsey Jane Cooper , Joint Liquidators

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Radcliffe
20 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

QGA LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

THE POST HOUSE
MILL STREET
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
CW12 1AB

C/O RSM TENON
5 RIDGE HOUSE RIDGE HOUSE DRIVE
FESTIVAL PARK
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST1 5SJ
Changed 8 Aug 2012

C/O TENON RECOVERY
BRAMPTON RECOVERY 10 QUEEN STREET
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 1ED
Changed 6 May 2010

THE POST HOUSE, MILL STREET
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
CW12 1AB
Changed 19 Jun 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 16 Feb 2009 9
31 May 2007 19 Sep 2007 4
31 May 2006 3 Aug 2006 3
31 May 2005 28 Nov 2005 6
31 May 2004 28 Oct 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years