QDL CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company number 06294952



Last updated 29 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT F - RAINBOW HOUSE MERTHYR TYDFIL INDUSTRIAL PARK PENTREBACH MERTHYR TYDFIL WALES CF48 4DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2019

Next statement due by 11 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
Q-DEC LTD27 November 2008
Q-DL DECORATORS LIMITED8 October 2010


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company