PHONE GADGETS 4U LIMITED

Address

PHONE GADGETS 4U LIMITED
27 WEEK STREET
MAIDSTONE
ENGLAND
ME14 1QS
Phone: 07951 57931
Web:
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08342699
Incorporation Date:
31 Dec 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
18 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £17,440
Creditors due within one year: £210,357 £220,209 £202,790
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £65,809 -£76,694 -£68,782
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £32,476 -£39,024 -£36,690
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Asif Ali
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mian Altaf
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PHONE GADGET 4U LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2015
PUNJNAD LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

87 SANDGATE ROAD
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2AF
Changed 12 Jun 2017

12 LANSDOWNE GROVE
LONDON
NW10 1PR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 30 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 58 times in the last few years