YANKIES UK LIMITED

Address

YANKIES UK LIMITED
283 SOUTH ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S6 3TA
(236 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07405394
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
1 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
18 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £953 £1 £1
Debtors: £15,455
Creditors due within one year: £145,542
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£129,134
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£64,260 £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Tyas
13 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PUE LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

SUITE 72 CARIOCCA BUSINESS PARK
2 SAWLEY ROAD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M40 8BB
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Nov 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 1 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 5 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 20 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years