PRTL UK

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

PRTL UK
THE OLD POLICE HOUSE TOWN BARTON
NORTON ST. PHILIP
BATH
BA2 7LN
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02978730
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2014
Filed on:
8 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Smallacombe
7 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
7 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

K10 LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

G.L.P.Q. CONSORTIUM
Changed 29 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

383 LONDON ROAD
MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 4BF
Changed 8 Nov 2014

26 MOYSER ROAD
LONDON
SW16 6SA
Changed 26 Oct 2010

26 MOYSER ROAD
LONDON
SW16 6SA
Changed 29 Oct 2007

LOWER GROUND FLOOR WEST
1-3 DUFFERIN STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 8NA
Changed 29 Oct 2007

TAVISTOCK HOUSE
TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9HX
Changed 27 Mar 2001

17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 1AA
Changed 22 May 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 7 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 9 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 1 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years