PROPAC LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

PROPAC LIMITED
BUILDING 3 BOTHWELL BRIDGE BUSINESS PARK
BOTHWELL ROAD
HAMILTON
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE
ML3 0FD
Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
SC118170
Incorporation Date:
26 May 1989
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,339,940.00 on 2 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
9 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2013
Filed on:
2 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giovanni Benedetti
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Giovanni Benedetti
25 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JGT MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

26 NETHERHALL ROAD
NETHERTON INDUSTRIAL EST
WISHAW
LANARKSHIRE
ML2 0JG
Changed 6 Feb 2014

ULTRA HOUSE
303 DRAKEMIRE DRIVE
GLASGOW G45 9SU
Changed 21 Jul 2000

26 NETHERHALL ROAD
NETHERTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WISHAW
ML2 0ER
Changed 4 May 1999

UNIT 11/13
SCOTT'S ROAD
PAISLEY
PA2 7AN
Changed 22 Dec 1995

UNIT 15 SCOTT'S ROAD
PAISLEY PA2 7AN
Changed 26 May 1994

43/45 SCOTTS ROAD
HAWKHEAD
PAISLEY
PA2 7AN
Changed 9 Jul 1992

3 HILL STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3JP
Changed 6 Oct 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 9 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 14 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years