MITCHELL & ORANGE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MITCHELL & ORANGE SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 3 FIRST FLOOR
WOODSIDE MEWS WOODSIDE COURT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS16 6QE
(249 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07597394
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
30 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £642,200 £599,956 £449,390
Debtors: £3,966,663 £4,497,580 £7,217,823
Creditors due within one year: £14,378,768 £13,333,391 £18,281,735
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,769,905 £8,235,855 -£10,614,522
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,769,904 £8,235,854 -£10,614,521
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Cartner
8 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Assem El-khairy
26 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Mitchell
27 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Mitchell
8 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SBERBANK EUROPE AG
- ALL of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 10 Jan 2017

Previous Company Names

MITCHELL & ORANGE RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2015
PPZ EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

PARK ROW HOUSE 19-20 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5JF
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 30 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years