POLARITY ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Company number 06683415



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
898-902 WIMBORNE ROAD MOORDOWN BOURNEMOUTH DORSET BH9 2DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2018

Next statement due by 11 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEREK SMITH & SONS LIMITED24 October 2008


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company