PLS MONEY LTD

Company number 05059325



Last updated 4 October 2015
Registered office address
STUDIO 27 BLOCK C 50 - 54 ST PAUL'S SQUARE BIRMINGHAM B3 1QS
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

70221 - Financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DATA DISCOVERY LIMITED10 November 2004
OMNIDAT LIMITED20 January 2011
OMNIDEBT LIMITED4 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/09/1515 September 2015FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
02/06/152 June 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
18/05/1518 May 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£2.00k
Current assets
£2.00k
Current creditors
£990
Shareholders funds
£1.01k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company