PLATINUM ESTATES LTD

Address

PLATINUM ESTATES LTD
10 NEWLANDS ROAD
NEWLANDS ROAD
CRAWLEY
ENGLAND
RH11 8AL
Phone: 020 8449 7099
Web:
Classification:

Other accommodation

Real estate agencies

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03849129
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50.00 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
26 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £72,061
Debtors: £53,563
Creditors due within one year: £424,353 £80,631 £143,419
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £96,269 £14,181 -£17,795
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £344,451 £190,515
Total Assets less Liabilities: £356,699 £357,527 £82,137
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £356,699 £357,527 £82,137
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heather O'connor
28 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
David O'connor
28 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
David O'connor
28 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

PLATINUM BUSINESS & I.T. CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

6 BRIGHTON ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 6AA
Changed 13 Oct 2017

42-46 THE BROADWAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 1HG
Changed 19 Jun 2014

42-46 THE BROADWAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 1HG
Changed 19 Jun 2014

10 NEWLANDS ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH11 8AL
Changed 7 Oct 2004

10 NEWLANDS ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH11 8AL
Changed 7 Oct 2004

10 NEWLANDS ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH11 8AL
Changed 24 Oct 2003

10 NEWLANDS ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH11 8AL
Changed 24 Oct 2003

2 KINGSWOOD CLOSE
BROADFIELD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH11 9RU
Changed 4 Jun 2003

2 KINGSWOOD CLOSE
BROADFIELD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH11 9RU
Changed 4 Jun 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 3 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 18 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years