PF RESOURCE LTD

Company number SC401049



Last updated 1 September 2017
Registered office address
319 ST. VINCENT STREET GLASGOW G2 5AS
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 June 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2015

Next statement due by 4 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARCOTEC LIMITED26 July 2011
ENTERPRISE DESIGN ENGINEERING LTD22 March 2012
AA PAINTERS LIMITED20 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/10/1520 October 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/10/2015 FROM
PRESSUREFAB HOUSE 14 BAIRD AVENUE
DRYBURGH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DUNDEE
DD2 3TN
View PDF
26/06/1526 June 2015Annual return made up to 6 June 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
26/06/1526 June 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR H2X LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-01-31)
Cash in bank
£665
Current assets
£108.81k
Current creditors
£27.46k
Shareholders funds
£81.35k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company