PEOPLE POTENTIAL POSSIBILITIES

Company number 02495423



Last updated 12 June 2019
Registered office address
EAGLE HOUSE COTMANHAY ROAD ILKESTON DERBYSHIRE DE7 8HU
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2019

Next statement due by 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOOD SHEPHERD TRUST22 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/04/1924 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/04/1824 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/04/1819 April 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL GEMMA BUKELView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company