TIME AND SOUND LIMITED

Address

TIME AND SOUND LIMITED
86 GREAT HAMPTON STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B18 6EW
(12,609 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02300428
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 1988 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2018
Filed on:
30 Oct 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2018 31 Jan 2017 31 Jan 2016
Cash at bank: £40 £40
Debtors: £465 £4,096
Creditors due within one year: £86,074
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,214 -£30,816 -£41,438
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,038 -£29,403 -£39,788
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shahid Hussain
27 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
Shahid Hussain
12 Oct 1988 ⇒ Present ( 30 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 7 Feb 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 30 Sep 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 5 Jun 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 27 Nov 1991

Previous Company Names

PEAKPRIME LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2018

Previous Addresses

86 GREAT HAMPTON STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B18 6EL
Changed 9 Oct 2007

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 8 Dec 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 31 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 17 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 28 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 24 Jan 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years