PAPYRUS PREVENTION OF YOUNG SUICIDE

Address

PAPYRUS PREVENTION OF YOUNG SUICIDE
LINEVA HOUSE
28-32 MILNER STREET
WARRINGTON
ENGLAND
WA5 1AD
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03555482
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Chambers
28 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Eustace De Sousa
11 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Gerard Flynn
9 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Habgood
10 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Don Hart
30 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Pamela Hemingway
9 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Daniel Naylor
9 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sophie Pickard
29 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Martyn Piper
13 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Annessa Rebair
29 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nancy Whitaker
27 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lauren Williams
27 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kirsten Windfuhr
9 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PAPYRUS (PREVENTION OF SUICIDES)
Changed 12 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

67 BEWSEY STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 7JQ
Changed 2 Jun 2015

LODGE HOUSE, THOMPSON PARK
ORMEROD ROAD
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE
BB11 2RU
Changed 4 May 2011

ROSSENDALE GH
UNION ROAD RAWTENSTALL
ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE BB4 6NE
Changed 9 Jan 2007

CLOUGH END HOUSE
CLOUGH END ROAD HASLINGDEN
ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE BB4 5AN
Changed 18 Nov 1998

1 ASHFIELD ROAD
DAVENPORT
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK3 8UD
Changed 6 May 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 11 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 19 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 25 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years