PAFRA ADHESIVES LIMITED

Company number 00644949



Last updated 5 October 2019
Registered office address
NEW DERWENT HOUSE 69-73 THEOBALDS ROAD LONDON ENGLAND WC1X 8TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 December 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2018

Next statement due by 26 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAFRA LIMITED9 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/08/1928 August 2019AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
21/03/1921 March 201911/01/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 793710View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£920.28k
Current assets
£4.43m
Fixed assets
£2.64m
Current creditors
£1.90m
Shareholders funds
£4.45m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company