OXFORD MEDICAL DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED

Address

OXFORD MEDICAL DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED
CIE BEGBROKE SCIENCE PARK BEGBROKE HILL
WOODSTOCK ROAD
BEGBROKE
OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1PF
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06611677
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£7,026.14 on 5 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2015
Filed on:
5 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Campbell
17 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Copping
27 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Graham Hancock
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Harper
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martin Hunt
14 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roger Jones
11 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EV (MEDICAL SCREENING) LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

SANDGATE HOUSE 102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 3DX
Changed 22 May 2012

SANDGATE HOUSE 102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
Changed 8 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 13 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 25 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 9 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 26 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 11 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years