ORIGIN LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED

Company number 08547655



Last updated 20 July 2019
Registered office address
201 TEMPLE CHAMBERS 3-7 TEMPLE AVENUE LONDON EC4Y 0DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 May 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2018

Next statement due by 12 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCED PLASMA THERAPIES LIMITED5 January 2016


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company